Faculty

Eric Bartelsman  Eric Bartelsman
  applied micro
  markets and org
  macro


Hans Boemen  Hans Bloemen 
  applied micro
  labour
  public


Wim Boonstra  Wim Boonstra
  monetary




Bjoern Bruegemann  Bjoern Brugemann
  macro
  labour
  micro


Karel Davids  Karel Davids
  economic history




Sabien Dobbelaere  Sabien Dobbelaere
  applied micro
  labour



Chris Elbers  Chris Elbers
  applied micro
  development



Pieter Gautier  Pieter Gautier
  applied micro
  labour
  macro


Nynke de Groot  Nynke de Groot
  applied micro
  labour



Stefan Hochguertel  Stefan Hochguertel
  applied micro
  public



Wendy Janssens  Wendy Janssens
  development




Bas van der Klaauw  Bas van der Klaauw
  applied micro
  labour
  public


Pierre Koning  Pierre Koning
  health
  labour



Peter Lanjouw  Peter Lanjouw
  development




Maarten Lindeboom  Maarten Lindeboom
  applied micro
  health



Roland Iwan Luttens  Roland Iwan Luttens
  micro
  history



Mauro Mastrogiacomo  Mauro Mastrogiacomo
  labor
  public



José L Moraga  J.L. Moraga-Gonzalez
  applied micro
  markets&organisations
  micro


Evgenia Motchenkova  Evgenia Motchenkova
  markets&organisations
  micro



Remco Oostendorp  Remco Oostendorp
  development




Menno Pradhan  Menno Pradhan
  applied micro
  development
  education


Sandor Savago  Sandor Sovago
  applied micro
  education
  market design


Makoto Watanabe  Makoto Watanabe
  applied micro
  markets & organizations
  monetary


Wouter Zant  Wouter Zant
  development




Elisabeth Artmann  Elisabeth Artmann
 Supervisor: Bas van der Klaauw




Cindy J. Chen  Cindy Chen
  Supervisor: Eric Bartelsman




Travers Barclay Child  Travers Barclay Child
 Supervisors: Chris Elbers and Remco Oostendorp




Iulian Ciobica  Iulian Ciobica
 Supervisors: Bjoern Bruegemann and Pieter Gautier




Brian Colgan  Brian Colgan
 Supervisors: Marjan Hofkes and Peter Lanjouw




Zichen Deng  Zichen Deng
 Supervisor: Maarten Lindeboom




David Garces Urzainqui  David Garces urzainqui
 Supervisor: Peter Lanjouw




Nahom Ghebrihiwet Nieuw  Nahom Ghebrihiwet
 Supervisors: Frank den Butter and Evgenia Motchenkova




Bo Hu  Bo Hu
 Supervisors: Pieter Gautier and Makoto Watanabe




Yeorim Kim  Yeorim Kim
 Supervisor: Mauro Mastrogiacomo




Coen van de Kraats  Coen van de Kraats
 Supervisor: Maarten Lindeboom




Simas Kucinskas  Simas Kucinskas
 Supervisors: Bjoern Bruegemann and Pieter Gautier




David Kunst  David Kunst
 Supervisor: Remco Oostendorp




Yue Li  Yue Li
 Supervisors: Hans Bloemen, Stefan Hochguertel and Mauro Mastrogiacomo




Emil Mihaylov  Emil Mihaylov
 Supervisor: Frank den Butter




Luca Pegorari  Luca Pegorari
 Supervisor: Bjoern Bruegemann




Yajie Sun  Yajie Sun
 Supervisors: José Luis Moraga Gonzalez




Lisette Swart  Lisette Swart
 Supervisors: Chris Elbers and Jan Willem Gunning




Zlata Tanovic  Zlata Tanovic
 Supervisor: Chris Elbers




Jurre Thiel  Jurre Thiel
 Supervisor: José Luis Moraga Gonzalez




Uwe Thummel  Uwe Thummel
 Supervisor: Bjoern Bruegemann




Martin Wiegand  Martin Wiegand
 Supervisors: Chris Elbers and Menno Pradhan




Lennart Ziegler  Lennart Ziegler
 Supervisor: Bas van der Klaauw