Faculty

Eric Bartelsman   Eric Bartelsman
  applied micro
  markets and org
  macro


Hans Boemen   Hans Bloemen 
  applied micro
  labour
  public


Wim Boonstra   Wim Boonstra
  monetary




Rene van den Brink   Rene van den Brink
  Professor of Decision Theory




Bjoern Bruegemann   Bjoern Brugemann
  macro
  labour
  micro


Sabien Dobbelaere   Sabien Dobbelaere
  applied micro
  labour



Chris Elbers   Chris Elbers
  applied micro
  development



  Titus GalamaTitus Galama
  t.j.galama@vu.nl
  health



Pieter Gautier   Pieter Gautier
  applied micro
  labour
  macro


Nynke de Groot   Nynke de Groot
  applied micro
  labour



Stefan Hochguertel   Stefan Hochguertel
  applied micro
  public



Harold Houba   Harold Houba
  Associate Professor of Economic Theory





Wendy Janssens   Wendy Janssens
  development




Richard Karlsson LinnerRichard Karlsson Linner
genoeconomics




nadineketel   Nadine Ketel
  labour




Bas van der Klaauw   Bas van der Klaauw
  applied micro
  labour
  public


  Philipp KoellingerPhilipp Koellinger
  genoeconomics




Pierre Koning   Pierre Koning
  health
  labour



Peter Lanjouw   Peter Lanjouw
  development




Maarten Lindeboom   Maarten Lindeboom
  applied micro
  health



Ines Lindner   Ines Lindner
  Associate professor of Mathematical Economics




Roland Iwan Luttens   Roland Iwan Luttens
  micro
  history



Andries Marees    Andries Marees
  health




Mauro Mastrogiacomo   Mauro Mastrogiacomo
  labour
  public



José L Moraga   J.L. Moraga-Gonzalez
  applied micro
  markets&organisations
  micro


Evgenia Motchenkova   Evgenia Motchenkova
  markets&organisations
  micro



PaulMuller   Paul Muller
  micro
  labour



Aysu Okbay   Aysu Okbay
  genoeconomics




Remco Oostendorp   Remco Oostendorp
  development




Menno Pradhan   Menno Pradhan
  applied micro
  development
  education


Laura Viluma   Laura Viluma
  health
  micro



Ronald de Vlaming   Ronald de Vlaming
  genoeconomics




Makoto Watanabe   Makoto Watanabe
  applied micro
  markets & organizations
  monetary


Kopie van Wouter Zant   Wouter Zant
  development




Sjoerd van Alten Sjoerd van Alten
Supervisor:
Titus Galama



Elisabeth Artmann Elisabeth Artmann
Supervisor:
Bas van der Klaauw



Casper BurikCasper Burik
Supervisor:
Philipp Koellinger



Francesco Caloia crFrancesco Caloia
Supervisor:
Mauro Mastrogiacomo



Cindy J. ChenCindy Chen
Supervisor:
Eric Bartelsman



Iulian Ciobica Iulian Ciobica
Supervisors:
Bjoern Bruegemann
Pieter Gautier


Brian Colgan Brian Colgan
Supervisors:
Marjan Hofkes
Peter Lanjouw


Zichen Deng Zichen Deng
Supervisor:
Maarten Lindeboom



Esmée Dijk Esmée Dijk
Supervisors:
José L. Moraga
Evgenia Motchenkova 


David Garces Urzainqui David Garces Urzainqui
Supervisor:
Peter Lanjouw



Diana Rojas Diana Garcia Rojas
Supervisor:
Peter Lanjouw



Bo Hu Bo Hu
Supervisors:
Pieter Gautier
Makoto Watanabe


Yeorim Kim Yeorim Kim
Supervisor:
Mauro Mastrogiacomo



Philipp Kollenda Philipp Kollenda
Supervisors:
Eric Bartelsman
Remco Oostendorp


Coen van de Kraats Coen van de Kraats
Supervisor:
Maarten Lindeboom



David Kunst David Kunst
Supervisor:
Remco Oostendorp



Hermon Kweon Hermon Kweon
Supervisor:
Philipp Koellinger



Rik Letterie Rik Letterie
Supervisor:
José L. Moraga



Yue Li Yue Li
Supervisors:
Hans Bloemen
Stefan Hochguertel
Mauro Mastrogiacomo

Emil Mihaylov Emil Mihaylov
Supervisor:
Frank den Butter



Luca Pegorari Luca Pegorari
Supervisor:
Bjoern Bruegemann



Roger Prudon Roger Prudon
Supervisor:
Pierre Koning



Yajie Sun Yajie Sun
Supervisor:
José L Moraga



Jurre Thiel Jurre Thiel
Supervisor:
José L Moraga 



Stefanos Tyros Stefanos Tyros
Supervisors:
Bjoern Brugemann
Pieter Gautier


Benjamin Wache Benjamin Wache
Supervisors:
Eric Bartelsman
Steven Poelhekke


Martin Wiegand Martin Wiegand
Supervisors:
Chris Elbers
Menno Pradhan