Faculty

Eric Bartelsman  Eric Bartelsman
  applied micro
  markets and org
  macro


Hans Boemen  Hans Bloemen 
  applied micro
  labour
  public


Wim Boonstra  Wim Boonstra
  monetary




Bjoern Bruegemann  Bjoern Brugemann
  macro
  labour
  micro


Sabien Dobbelaere  Sabien Dobbelaere
  applied micro
  labour



Chris Elbers  Chris Elbers
  applied micro
  development



Pieter Gautier  Pieter Gautier
  applied micro
  labour
  macro


Nynke de Groot  Nynke de Groot
  applied micro
  labour



Stefan Hochguertel  Stefan Hochguertel
  applied micro
  public



Wendy Janssens  Wendy Janssens
  development




Richard Karlsson LinnerRichard Karlsson Linner
genoeconomics




Bas van der Klaauw  Bas van der Klaauw
  applied micro
  labour
  public


  Philipp KoellingerPhilipp Koellinger
  genoeconomics




Pierre Koning  Pierre Koning
  health
  labour



Peter Lanjouw  Peter Lanjouw
  development




Maarten Lindeboom  Maarten Lindeboom
  applied micro
  health



Roland Iwan Luttens  Roland Iwan Luttens
  micro
  history



Mauro Mastrogiacomo  Mauro Mastrogiacomo
  labor
  public



José L Moraga  J.L. Moraga-Gonzalez
  applied micro
  markets&organisations
  micro


Evgenia Motchenkova  Evgenia Motchenkova
  markets&organisations
  micro



Aysu Okbay  Aysu Okbay
  genoeconomics




Remco Oostendorp  Remco Oostendorp
  development




Menno Pradhan  Menno Pradhan
  applied micro
  development
  education


Ronald de Vlaming  Ronald de Vlaming
  genoeconomics




Makoto Watanabe  Makoto Watanabe
  applied micro
  markets & organizations
  monetary


Wouter Zant  Wouter Zant
  development




Elisabeth ArtmannElisabeth Artmann
Supervisor:
Bas van der Klaauw



Casper BurikCasper Burik
Supervisor:
Philipp Koellinger



Francesco Caloia crFrancesco Caloia
Supervisor:
Mauro Mastrogiacomo



Cindy J. ChenCindy Chen
Supervisor:
Eric Bartelsman



Iulian CiobicaIulian Ciobica
Supervisors:
Bjoern Bruegemann
Pieter Gautier


Brian ColganBrian Colgan
Supervisors:
Marjan Hofkes
Peter Lanjouw


Zichen DengZichen Deng
Supervisor:
Maarten Lindeboom



David Garces UrzainquiDavid Garces urzainqui
Supervisor:
Peter Lanjouw



Diana RojasDiana Garcia Rojas
Supervisor:
Peter Lanjouw



Bo HuBo Hu
Supervisors:
Pieter Gautier
Makoto Watanabe


Yeorim KimYeorim Kim
Supervisor:
Mauro Mastrogiacomo



Philipp KollendaPhilipp Kollenda
Supervisors:
Eric Bartelsman
Remco Oostendorp


Coen van de KraatsCoen van de Kraats
Supervisor:
Maarten Lindeboom



David Kunst David Kunst
Supervisor:
Remco Oostendorp



Rik Letterie Rik Letterie
Supervisor:
José L. Moraga



Yue Li Yue Li
Supervisors:
Hans Bloemen
Stefan Hochguertel
Mauro Mastrogiacomo

Fleur MeddensFleur Meddens
Supervisor:
Philipp Koellinger



Emil MihaylovEmil Mihaylov
Supervisor:
Frank den Butter



Luca PegorariLuca Pegorari
Supervisor:
Bjoern Bruegemann



Yajie SunYajie Sun
Supervisor:
José L Moraga



Zlata TanovicZlata Tanovic
Supervisor:
Chris Elbers



Jurre ThielJurre Thiel
Supervisor:
José L Moraga



Martin WiegandMartin Wiegand
Supervisors:
Chris Elbers
Menno Pradhan